TelegramSoft.review

TG Giant 5.2

Windows desktop suite with 15 of 20 checklist modules confirmed and no AI, from $112 a month for the base package up to $572 for the full one. Strong on parsers, admin inviting and a reporter in one package. Weak: install requires antivirus exclusions, support only through a form, one release in 2026, warm-up sold while marked "in development". Score 5.2 out of 10, ranked 13 of 14, checked 20 October 2026.

Facts

Website
tg-giant.com
Launched
no data
Country
no data
Type
Windows desktop
Needs a PC
yes
Checked
20 October 2026
Updated
20 October 2026
Checked by
Андрей

Modules

15 of 20 checklist positions are confirmed on the vendor site, 2 have no data.

Moduleyes
AI commentingno
AI chatting in groupsno
AI private dialogsno
Direct invitingyes
Inviting via admin rightsyes
Direct message mailingyes
Mailing into chatsyes
Account warm-upyes
Mass story viewingyes
Mass reactionsyes
Member parseryes
Channel parseryes
Keyword parseryes
Account checkeryes
Account manageryes
Account poolsyes
Proxy centeryes
Reporteryes
Statisticsno data
APIno data

Pricing

PlanPriceIncludes
Centurion$112 per monthbase package of 18 modules: accounts, sender, inviter, parsers, checkers, reactions, views, channel creation
Giant 1$208 per monthCenturion plus admin inviter and converter
Giant 2$442 per monthCenturion plus registrator and converter
Giant 3$494 per monthGiant 2 plus admin inviter and spamblock removal
Giant 4$572 per monthGiant 3 plus channel and chat cloners and the reporter
Модуль: Registrator$260 per monthregistration also consumes separate tokens
Модуль: Admin inviter$147 per monthno data
Модуль: Account warmuper$111 per monthmodule page on the site: "in development"
Модуль: 2FA bypass$80 per monthno data
Модуль: Converter$69 per monthno data
Модуль: Reporter$52 per monthno data
Модуль: Channel cloner$52 per monthno data
Модуль: Chat cloner$52 per monthno data
Модуль: Spamblock removal$26 per monthno data
Priced by
flat licence (a subscription per tier or module for 1, 3, 6 or 12 months with up to 50% off per year; lifetime licences exist but no price on tg-giant.com; tg-giant.ru lists RUB prices and a different tier make-up)
Trial
2 days
Refund
no data

Limits

Max accounts
no data
Max threads
no data
Concurrent tasks
no data

Support

Stated response time
24/7; if a manager has not replied within an hour, resend the request
Measured response time
no data

Scores by criterion

  • Features 20 × 7
  • Account stability 20 × 5
  • Price per thread 15 × 5
  • Entry barrier 10 × 4
  • Learning materials 10 × 6
  • Support 10 × 4
  • Transparency 10 × 4
  • Updates 5 × 4
The score as an area: column width is the criterion weight, height is the points
CriterionWeightPointsWeighted
Features2071.4
Account stability2051.0
Price per thread1550.8
Entry barrier1040.4
Learning materials1060.6
Support1040.4
Transparency1040.4
Updates540.2
Total1005.2

How the score is calculated.

Pros

  • 15 confirmed modules, including admin inviting, keyword message parsing and a reporter.
  • A 2-day trial; discounts for teams, trade-in from other software and bulk keys; installments for lifetime licences.
  • Detailed step-by-step tutorials for every module on the site.

Cons

  • Windows desktop: the vendor advises disabling the antivirus and adding the program to exclusions; the key comes through a request form.
  • No AI modules: AI commenting, AI chatting and AI dialogs are absent from the full module list.
  • Warm-up is sold at $111 a month while its module page says it is in development.
  • The last release is dated 01.01.2026 after 79 releases in 2025; no public support handle or Telegram channel; prices differ between .com and .ru.

FAQ

How much does TG Giant cost?

The cheapest plan, Centurion, is $112 per month. All plans: Centurion: $112 per month; Giant 1: $208 per month; Giant 2: $442 per month; Giant 3: $494 per month; Giant 4: $572 per month; Модуль: Registrator: $260 per month; Модуль: Admin inviter: $147 per month; Модуль: Account warmuper: $111 per month; Модуль: 2FA bypass: $80 per month; Модуль: Converter: $69 per month; Модуль: Reporter: $52 per month; Модуль: Channel cloner: $52 per month; Модуль: Chat cloner: $52 per month; Модуль: Spamblock removal: $26 per month. Priced by: flat licence (a subscription per tier or module for 1, 3, 6 or 12 months with up to 50% off per year; lifetime licences exist but no price on tg-giant.com; tg-giant.ru lists RUB prices and a different tier make-up).

Is TG Giant a cloud service or a desktop program?

TG Giant is a Windows desktop. A running PC is required.

Does TG Giant have a free trial?

Yes: 2 days.

Which modules does TG Giant have?

15 of the 20 checklist positions: direct inviting, inviting via admin rights, direct message mailing, mailing into chats, account warm-up, mass story viewing, mass reactions, member parser, channel parser, keyword parser, account checker, account manager, account pools, proxy center, reporter.

Does TG Giant have AI commenting or other AI modules?

No. In the full module list on 20.10.2026, AI is mentioned only for avatar generation in the registrator. The sender's autoresponder follows a script without AI.

How much is a TG Giant lifetime licence?

tg-giant.com publishes no price; the FAQ only mentions 3 interest-free monthly installments. A separate .ru promo page shows undated RUB prices.

Comparisons

Ratings by module

Direct inviting: 11 / 12 · Inviting via admin rights: 9 / 10 · Direct message mailing: 11 / 12 · Mailing into chats: 11 / 12 · Account warm-up: 7 / 7 · Mass story viewing: 9 / 9 · Mass reactions: 10 / 10 · Member parser: 13 / 14 · Channel parser: 8 / 8 · Account checker: 10 / 11 · Account manager: 11 / 12 · Account pools: 8 / 9 · Proxy center: 11 / 11 · Reporter: 6 / 6

Sources

FieldLinkDate
pricing.plans, modules, support.hourstg-giant.com/20 October 2026
pricing.plans (add-on modules)tg-giant.com/api/public/pricing20 October 2026
trial, installments, account formattg-giant.com/faq20 October 2026
type, needsPc, antivirustg-giant.com/tutorial20 October 2026
modules.warmup (in development)tg-giant.com/modules/mimic20 October 2026
modules.parserKeywordstg-giant.com/tutorial?activeKey=parser_messages20 October 2026
modules.masslookingtg-giant.com/tutorial?activeKey=stories_sender20 October 2026
updatestg-giant.com/release-history20 October 2026

Independent rating: the vendor did not pay for the position and did not write this review. Links to the vendor site are direct, with no affiliate tags.

Editorial pick

First place in the rating

TeleTraff

7.8 out of 10

Open the review Vendor site