TelegramSoft.review

Telegram Prime 6.6

Windows desktop suite with history since 2017, 17 of 20 checklist modules confirmed, $50 a month or $300 lifetime, 72-hour trial. Strong on price and on a base licence that includes AI commenting. Weak: bound to one PC, warm-up and reporter cost extra, several "official" sites with differing data, updates went quiet after December 2025. Score 6.6 out of 10, ranked 5 of 14, checked 20 October 2026.

Facts

Launched
2017
Country
no data
Type
Windows desktop
Needs a PC
yes
Checked
20 October 2026
Updated
20 October 2026
Checked by
Андрей

Modules

17 of 20 checklist positions are confirmed on the vendor site, 3 have no data.

Moduleyes
AI commentingyes
AI chatting in groupsyes
AI private dialogsyes
Direct invitingyes
Inviting via admin rightsyes
Direct message mailingyes
Mailing into chatsyes
Account warm-upyes
Mass story viewingyes
Mass reactionsyes
Member parseryes
Channel parseryes
Keyword parseryes
Account checkeryes
Account manageryes
Account poolsno data
Proxy centeryes
Reporteryes
Statisticsno data
APIno data

Pricing

PlanPriceIncludes
Monthly license$50 per monththe whole program except PRO modules, knowledge base, support
Lifetime license$300 one-timeone-time payment with updates, licence per computer, PRO modules excluded
Модуль: Account Warmup$150 one-timesale price, regular $200
Модуль: Reporter$175 one-timeno data
Модуль: Lead Interceptor$100 one-timeno data
Модуль: Channel Cloner$105 one-timeno data
Модуль: Group Cloner$345 one-timeno data
Priced by
flat licence (a licence per computer, monthly or lifetime; PRO modules are one-time purchases; AI generation is paid from a balance (from $1 a month))
Trial
3 days, 72 hours, all modules including PRO, no card; telegramprime.com says some modules are disabled on demo keys
Refund
No refunds; a 72-hour test licence is offered instead.

Limits

Max accounts
no data
Max threads
no data
Concurrent tasks
no data

Support

Stated response time
contradictory: 24/7 on one page, 14/7 on another, Mon-Fri 08:00-20:00 (GMT+2) on telegramprime.com
Measured response time
no data

Scores by criterion

  • Features 20 × 8
  • Account stability 20 × 6
  • Price per thread 15 × 8
  • Entry barrier 10 × 6
  • Learning materials 10 × 7
  • Support 10 × 5
  • Transparency 10 × 5
  • Updates 5 × 5
The score as an area: column width is the criterion weight, height is the points
CriterionWeightPointsWeighted
Features2081.6
Account stability2061.2
Price per thread1581.2
Entry barrier1060.6
Learning materials1070.7
Support1050.5
Transparency1050.5
Updates550.3
Total1006.6

How the score is calculated.

Pros

  • A $300 lifetime licence with updates or $50 a month; AI commenting is included in the base licence.
  • 17 of 20 checklist modules confirmed, including admin inviting, mass story viewing and keyword parsing.
  • A 72-hour trial with every module and no card; product history since 2017.

Cons

  • Windows 8-11 only, the licence is bound to one computer; the vendor says it may not work on Amazon and Hetzner clouds.
  • Warm-up ($150) and the reporter ($175) are sold separately; no refunds.
  • Several sites claim to be official and their stated support hours contradict each other.
  • The latest update note is dated 17.12.2025; auto-registration is marked "under repair" on telegramprime.com.

FAQ

How much does Telegram Prime cost?

The cheapest plan, Monthly license, is $50 per month. All plans: Monthly license: $50 per month; Lifetime license: $300 one-time; Модуль: Account Warmup: $150 one-time; Модуль: Reporter: $175 one-time; Модуль: Lead Interceptor: $100 one-time; Модуль: Channel Cloner: $105 one-time; Модуль: Group Cloner: $345 one-time. Priced by: flat licence (a licence per computer, monthly or lifetime; PRO modules are one-time purchases; AI generation is paid from a balance (from $1 a month)).

Is Telegram Prime a cloud service or a desktop program?

Telegram Prime is a Windows desktop. A running PC is required.

Does Telegram Prime have a free trial?

Yes: 3 days, 72 hours, all modules including PRO, no card; telegramprime.com says some modules are disabled on demo keys.

Which modules does Telegram Prime have?

17 of the 20 checklist positions: ai commenting, ai chatting in groups, ai private dialogs, direct inviting, inviting via admin rights, direct message mailing, mailing into chats, account warm-up, mass story viewing, mass reactions, member parser, channel parser, keyword parser, account checker, account manager, proxy center, reporter.

Which Telegram Prime site is official?

telegramprime.ru states it is the only official site and that telegramprime.net and telegram-soft.org belong to resellers. telegramprime.com calls itself the official sales representatives' site with the same prices. This card follows telegramprime.ru and notes where the two differ.

What does the Telegram Prime lifetime licence include?

The whole program with updates, excluding PRO modules: warm-up, reporter, channel and group cloners and the lead interceptor are one-time purchases. AI generation is paid from a balance from $1 a month.

Comparisons

Ratings by module

AI commenting: 5 / 9 · AI chatting in groups: 3 / 6 · AI private dialogs: 4 / 8 · Direct inviting: 5 / 12 · Inviting via admin rights: 5 / 10 · Direct message mailing: 5 / 12 · Mailing into chats: 5 / 12 · Account warm-up: 5 / 7 · Mass story viewing: 3 / 9 · Mass reactions: 4 / 10 · Member parser: 5 / 14 · Channel parser: 5 / 8 · Account checker: 5 / 11 · Account manager: 5 / 12 · Proxy center: 5 / 11 · Reporter: 4 / 6

Sources

FieldLinkDate
website, year, support.hourstelegramprime.ru/about-us/20 October 2026
pricing.plans, trialtelegramprime.ru/pricing/20 October 2026
refund, modules.warmup, reporter, neurochattelegramprime.com/20 October 2026
trial limitstelegramprime.ru/product/free-trial-license/20 October 2026
needsPc, system requirementstelegramprime.com/pervaya-ustanovka-telegram-prime-i-sistemnye-trebovaniya20 October 2026
modules.neurocommenttelegramprime.ru/neurocommenting/20 October 2026
modules.inviteAdmintelegramprime.ru/telegram-chat-inviting-via-admin-panel/20 October 2026
modules.parserMembers, parserChannels, parserKeywords, checkertelegramprime.ru/telegram-scraper-parser/20 October 2026
modules.masslookingtelegramprime.ru/update/booster-warming-214-layer-update/20 October 2026
updatestelegramprime.ru/category/update/20 October 2026

Independent rating: the vendor did not pay for the position and did not write this review. Links to the vendor site are direct, with no affiliate tags.

Editorial pick

First place in the rating

TeleTraff

7.8 out of 10

Open the review Vendor site